Issued Share Capital

The Company has an issued share capital of

168,963,447

Ordinary Shares of

£0.01

each in issue.

Director Shareholders

NameNumber of Ordinary Shares% of Issued Share Capital
David Stadnyk17,046,87510.09%
Charlie Lamb2,033,3271.20%
Kevin Ernst1,583,3270.94%
Robert Payment957,7780.57%
Andrew Male709,6250.42%

Significant Shareholdings

ShareholderNumber of Ordinary Shares on admission% of Issued Share Capital
Christine McIntosh19,333,33311.44%
David Stadnyk17,046,87510.09%
Tony Calamita13,500,0007.99%
Thomas Rowland13,500,0007.99%
Paul Saunders10,666,6606.31%
Andrew MacDonald9,180,0005.43%

Approximately 23% of World High Life’s ordinary shares are held in public hands

World High Life has granted share options over 28,800,000 ordinary shares, exercisable at a price of 12.8p per share. The Company also has debt instruments in issue which are convertible into a total of 23,557,820 ordinary shares.

In addition, there are total of 33,262,950 warrants in issue: (i) 551,990 warrants, each entitling the holder to subscribe for 1 ordinary share in the Company at a price of 10p per share; (ii) 3,249,900 warrants, each entitling the holder to subscribe for 1 ordinary share in the Company at a price of 12p per share; (iii) 23,557,820 warrants, each entitling the holder to subscribe for 1 ordinary share in the Company at a price of 15p per share; and (iv) 5,903,240 warrants, each entitling the holder to subscribe for 1 ordinary share in the Company at a price of 20p per share

Full exercise of the share options, convertible securities and warrants would result in dilution of approximately 34%, based on the number of ordinary shares currently in issue.